Sohn Dental

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Sohn Dental Southlake Texas General and Cosmetic Dental office

Sohn Dental is a state of the art dental office in Southlake, TX offering services including general and cosmetic dentistry. Dentist, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentist, Keller Dentist, Root Canal, Dentist Keller, Southlake Dentist, Trophy club Dentist

October is Breast Cancer Awareness Month, a reminder to pay attention to your whole health, including your oral health. ...
10/12/2026

October is Breast Cancer Awareness Month, a reminder to pay attention to your whole health, including your oral health. 🎀🦷

Your mouth does not operate separately from the rest of your body. Oral health can be connected to your digestive, immune, cardiovascular, endocrine, and reproductive health.

At Sohn Dental, we believe taking care of your smile is part of taking care of YOU.

🎀 Take care of your whole health.
🦷 Keep your smile healthy.
💗 Encourage the women you love to prioritize their health, too.

We're on the back half of the year, and it's time for a friendly reminder about your dental benefits!If you have dental ...
10/07/2026

We're on the back half of the year, and it's time for a friendly reminder about your dental benefits!

If you have dental insurance, those benefits almost certainly reset on January 1. Anything you did not use this year does not roll over. It just goes away.

And here is what happens every single year. Everyone remembers this in the second week of December, at which point the calendar is already full of holiday travel, school parties, and the three other families who remembered the same week you did.

Book now and skip the December scramble. Your future self will be grateful.

Call us today to schedule your appointment: 817-431-8887 📞

October is National Dental Hygiene Month, so we are kicking it off with the least complicated advice we give all year!Tw...
10/01/2026

October is National Dental Hygiene Month, so we are kicking it off with the least complicated advice we give all year!

Two minutes. Twice a day. That's it. That's the entire assignment.

We get it. You work late. You commute. The kids have football/cheerleading/volleyball and everything else. You have enough on your plate.

But taking care of your teeth should always be a top priority, so brush, brush, brush-- whatever gets you to TWO MINUTES is the right method. 🪥

A constant maintenance now can save you a lot of issues in the future!

Call today to schedule your appointment: 817-431-8887 📞

Taking the first step back into dental care can feel overwhelming.Our team focuses on clear evaluations, honest conversa...
09/23/2026

Taking the first step back into dental care can feel overwhelming.

Our team focuses on clear evaluations, honest conversations, and thoughtful treatment plans that help patients move forward with confidence.

📲 817-431-8887
🔗 Visit our website: https://loom.ly/MCKRhSw

Healthy gums = a healthy smile! 😁National Gum Care Month is a great reminder that your gums play an important role in yo...
09/15/2026

Healthy gums = a healthy smile! 😁

National Gum Care Month is a great reminder that your gums play an important role in your overall oral health. Keep your smile strong by brushing, flossing, and keeping up with regular dental visits. 🦷💙

Ready to prioritize your gum health? Call today to schedule your appointment: 817-431-8887 📞

09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day! 🇺🇸

Today, we celebrate and appreciate all the hardworking individuals who make our community such a wonderful place to live, work, and smile.

From our Sohn Dental family to yours, we hope you enjoy a safe and relaxing holiday! ❤️

Labor Day Office Closure 🇺🇸Sohn Dental will be closed on Monday, September 7th, in observance of Labor Day.We hope you e...
09/02/2026

Labor Day Office Closure 🇺🇸

Sohn Dental will be closed on Monday, September 7th, in observance of Labor Day.

We hope you enjoy a safe and relaxing holiday weekend with family and friends! We’ll be back to our normal schedule on Tuesday, September 8th. 🦷✨

Even routine visits deserve exceptional care.Our team is committed to precision, consistency, and an experience that pat...
08/26/2026

Even routine visits deserve exceptional care.

Our team is committed to precision, consistency, and an experience that patients can trust at every appointment.💙

📲 817-431-8887
🔗 Visit our website: https://loom.ly/MCKRhSw

🧚‍♀️✨ Happy Tooth Fairy Day!Every lost tooth is a little milestone and a reminder of how much your child's smile is grow...
08/22/2026

🧚‍♀️✨ Happy Tooth Fairy Day!

Every lost tooth is a little milestone and a reminder of how much your child's smile is growing. Celebrate those tiny teeth and keep those smiles shining bright with healthy habits that last a lifetime! 🦷

Please join us in welcoming our newest dentist! 🦷✨ We’re excited to introduce Dr. Nunez to our dental team! With a passi...
08/20/2026

Please join us in welcoming our newest dentist! 🦷✨

We’re excited to introduce Dr. Nunez to our dental team! With a passion for honest, pressure-free conversations that empower patients to make informed decisions about their oral health, Dr. Nunez is looking forward to getting to know our patients and community.

Dr. Nunez provides comprehensive dental care, including preventive, restorative, and cosmetic dentistry, as well as emergency dentistry, and more. Her approach is thoughtful and conservative, with an emphasis on preserving natural tooth structure whenever possible.

Help us give Dr. Nunez a warm welcome! 💜

📅 Ready to meet the newest member of our team? Schedule your appointment today! Dr. Nunez will be seeing patients on Wednesdays/Thursdays at Sohn Dental. Please text/call: 817-431-8887 or schedule online: www.sohndental.com

Address

165 Stonebridge Lane, Ste 100
Southlake, TX
76092

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 7am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 7am - 3pm

Telephone

+18174318887

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sohn Dental posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Sohn Dental:

Shortcuts

Share