Abide Family Dental

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Abide Family Dental We view it as a ministry first and foremost. We want to give God the glory in all that we do.-Dr. Morris

10/13/2026

🦷 WE’RE OPEN! ❤️

Abide Family Dental is open following Hurricane Isaias!

We hope everyone is safe and recovering well after the storm.

Our internet and phone lines are still down, and many of our team members remain without power. Please be patient with us as we work to serve our patients and community to the best of our ability.

‼️ WE WILL ONLY BE ABLE TO ACCEPT CASH OR CHECK FOR SERVICES RENDERED as we have no internet.

📩 Need an appointment? Please message us here on Facebook until our phone lines are restored.

Thank you for your patience and understanding! ❤️

Your smile, your skin, your confidence — now with more flexible payment options. 🤍At our office, we believe you shouldn’...
10/05/2026

Your smile, your skin, your confidence — now with more flexible payment options. 🤍

At our office, we believe you shouldn’t have to put off the care you want because of the upfront cost. With Sunbit financing, you may be able to get the treatment you want today and pay over time with convenient monthly payment options.

🦷 Dental treatment
✨ Cosmetic dentistry
💉 Injectable treatments
🧴 Professional skincare

Apply in just a few minutes — with no hard credit check to see your options.

Ready to get started? Ask our team about Sunbit at your next visit!

Financing subject to credit approval. Terms and conditions apply.

💕🎀 WORKIN’ 9 TO 5… just not on Fridays! 🎀💕The Abide girls may be out of the office today, but we couldn’t let Dolly Day ...
09/25/2026

💕🎀 WORKIN’ 9 TO 5… just not on Fridays! 🎀💕

The Abide girls may be out of the office today, but we couldn’t let Dolly Day go by without celebrating the queen herself! 👑💗

We’ll be back next week keeping those smiles brighter than rhinestones, because around here we believe in big hair, big hearts, and BIG smiles! ✨🦷

And remember… Jolene can take your man, but don’t let plaque take your teeth. 😂

Happy Dolly Day from your girls at Abide Family Dental! 💕

🎶 Pour yourself a cup of ambition… and we’ll see y’all Monday! 💗🦷✨

✨ Call to make your appointment today!
09/10/2026

✨ Call to make your appointment today!

🦷 LET’S TALK ABOUT GUM HEALTH!🦷Did you know that periodontal disease can be present without causing much pain or noticea...
09/09/2026

🦷 LET’S TALK ABOUT GUM HEALTH!🦷

Did you know that periodontal disease can be present without causing much pain or noticeable symptoms?That’s one reason regular dental and periodontal visits are so important!

Here are a few facts you may not know:

🦠 Plaque + bacteria = inflammation. When plaque isn’t adequately removed, it can contribute to gingivitis and eventually periodontal disease.

🦷 Periodontal disease affects more than just your gums. As it progresses, it can damage the tissues and bone that support your teeth.

✨ NSSRP (Non-Surgical Scaling & Root Planing) goes beyond a routine cleaning by removing plaque and calculus from areas below the gumline that regular home care and a routine cleaning can’t adequately reach.

🔄 Periodontal maintenance is different from a regular cleaning. Once periodontal disease has been diagnosed and treated, maintenance visits help monitor your gums, control bacterial buildup, and maintain the results of treatment.

❤️ And here's the BIG one: gum disease doesn't always hurt. Bleeding, swelling, bad breath, gum recession, or loose teeth can be warning signs—but sometimes there may be very few obvious symptoms.

The goal isn't just a clean smile. It's healthy gums, healthy supporting tissues, and keeping your natural teeth for as long as possible. 🥰

Have questions about periodontal disease, NSSRP, or periodontal maintenance? Ask us! We’re happy to help you understand your gum health. 🦷✨

This post is for general educational purposes and does not replace an individualized dental examination or treatment recommendation.

🦷✨ LAST-MINUTE OPENINGS TODAY!✨🦷We have 2 openings available TODAY for cleanings! 🪥💙📅 Today⏰ 2:00 PM⏰ 3:00 PMIf you’ve b...
08/31/2026

🦷✨ LAST-MINUTE OPENINGS TODAY!✨🦷

We have 2 openings available TODAY for cleanings! 🪥💙

📅 Today
⏰ 2:00 PM
⏰ 3:00 PM

If you’ve been putting off that cleaning, now’s your chance!😉 These spots won’t last long!

📞 Give us a call or send us a message to claim your appointment! 🦷✨

🚨🚨 NEW SKINCARE ALERT🚨🚨 We have new skincare products STOCKED today AND 25% off while supplies last! Stop by today to ge...
08/24/2026

🚨🚨 NEW SKINCARE ALERT🚨🚨

We have new skincare products STOCKED today AND 25% off while supplies last!

Stop by today to get yours and schedule dysport while you’re here ☺️

See Victoria’s results after using medical grade skincare for 1 year 🤯 Your skin will thank you!!!

✨ ZO® Skin Health Savings at Abide Family Dental!✨It’s the perfect time to give your skin a little extra love! 🤍✨ Eye Br...
08/12/2026

✨ ZO® Skin Health Savings at Abide Family Dental!✨

It’s the perfect time to give your skin a little extra love! 🤍

✨ Eye Brightening Crème — 40% OFF
✨ Intense Eye Crème — 50% OFF
✨ Sunscreen + Primer SPF 30 — 50% OFF

Treat yourself to professional-grade skincare and save while supplies last! 🧴✨

📍 Stop by Abide Family Dental or ask our team about these special offers at your next visit!

Limited-time offers. While supplies last. Cannot be combined with other offers or discounts.

📚✏️ Back to School!✏️📚It’s back-to-school time, and we’re celebrating not only our wonderful patients and their families...
08/12/2026

📚✏️ Back to School!✏️📚

It’s back-to-school time, and we’re celebrating not only our wonderful patients and their families, but our own little ones, too!🥹❤️

We’re kicking off the school year by sharing a few of our favorite back-to-school photos from our office family! 🎒🍎✏️

Here’s to new teachers, new friends, new adventures, and lots of big smiles along the way! 😁🦷

Wishing all of our patients, families, teachers, and students a happy, safe, and successful school year!📓🚌✨

🦷✨ Don’t Let Your Dental Benefits Go to Waste!✨🦷The end of the year will be here before we know it! If you’re due for a ...
08/04/2026

🦷✨ Don’t Let Your Dental Benefits Go to Waste!✨🦷

The end of the year will be here before we know it! If you’re due for a dental cleaning, now is the perfect time to get your appointment on the schedule. 🗓️

Many dental insurance benefits reset at the end of the year, which means any unused benefits may not roll over. If you have remaining dental benefits, now is a great time to use them!

Our end-of-year appointments tend to fill up quickly, so don’t wait until the holiday rush to schedule. 🤍

🕗 Office Hours
Monday–Thursday | 8:00 AM–4:00 PM
Lunch | 12:00–12:30 PM

📞 Give our office a call today to schedule your cleaning and make the most of your remaining 2026 dental benefits!

We look forward to seeing your smile! 😁🦷

Address

112 Blacksher Street
Brewton, AL
36426

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 12pm
12:30pm - 4pm
Tuesday 8am - 12pm
12:30pm - 4pm
Wednesday 8am - 12pm
12:30pm - 4pm
Thursday 8am - 12pm
12:30pm - 4pm

Telephone

+12518611900

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Abide Family Dental posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Abide Family Dental:

Shortcuts

Share