Del Prado Implants

Cómo llegar Página web Contactar con la consulta dental

Del Prado Implants Dental implants specialists with over 25 years of experience

10/09/2026

🎙️ Baudelio M. came to Del Prado Implants with a decision he'd been putting off for a long time.

Hearing it from a real patient is different from reading it on a website. Watch what Baudelio has to say about his experience with Dr. Manny Torres and the full process.

💬 Can you relate to Baudelio's story?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

Behind every patient photo is a series of conversations, questions, planning, treatment, and follow-up. Thank you to eve...
07/09/2026

Behind every patient photo is a series of conversations, questions, planning, treatment, and follow-up.

Thank you to every patient who trusts our team with their care.

Ready to explore your options?
Book your free virtual consultation today.

US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
www.delpradoimplants.com
Dr. Manny Torres | Dental Implants & Oral Rehabilitation Specialist

04/09/2026

💰 "How much can I save getting implants in Tijuana?" — We get this every week.

At Del Prado, we focus on results that last — not just affordable treatment.

💬 What's your biggest concern when it comes to cost?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

😁 This is Noe Paredes — upper full arch right after surgery at Del Prado Implants.Same day. Fixed teeth. No waiting. The...
02/09/2026

😁 This is Noe Paredes — upper full arch right after surgery at Del Prado Implants.

Same day. Fixed teeth. No waiting. These are his temporary teeth while healing takes place — but Noe didn't leave without a smile.

💬 Did you know you could leave with teeth the same day as surgery?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

31/08/2026

🙌 Helping a parent get their smile back? We've got you covered.

With over 150 patients helped, we know the process inside out — border crossing, transportation, hotel recommendations, and everything in between.

💬 Are you looking into this for yourself or for a family member?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

😁 This is Jesse — right after surgery at Del Prado Implants.Same day. Fixed teeth. No waiting.These are temporary teeth ...
29/08/2026

😁 This is Jesse — right after surgery at Del Prado Implants.

Same day. Fixed teeth. No waiting.

These are temporary teeth while healing takes place — but Jesse didn't leave without a smile.

💬 Did you know you could leave with teeth the same day?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

😊 Moments like this are why we do what we do.Thank you for trusting Dr. Manny Torres and the Del Prado Implants team wit...
27/08/2026

😊 Moments like this are why we do what we do.

Thank you for trusting Dr. Manny Torres and the Del Prado Implants team with your smile. It's an honor every single time.

💬 Ready to be next?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

23/08/2026

🎙️ Chris from California was doing his research on Instagram — and Del Prado Implants checked every box. The process, the options, the pricing. No surprises, no pressure.

Chris compared prices in the US. Same quality. Half the price. The decision was easy.

💬 Are you still doing your research? We're happy to answer every question.

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

🤔 "It's too expensive." "I found a better price in the US." "I don't trust dentists in Mexico."We hear these every week....
20/08/2026

🤔 "It's too expensive." "I found a better price in the US." "I don't trust dentists in Mexico."

We hear these every week. And every one of them has an honest answer.

💬 Which one sounds like you?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

18/08/2026

🙋 "Am I too old for dental implants?" — We hear this every week.

We've helped patients in their 60s and 70s walk out with a brand new smile. What matters is your overall health and bone condition — not your age.

The only way to know for sure is a quick evaluation.

💬 How old do you think is "too old" for implants?

📲 Book your free consultation today.
☎️ US: +1 424 470 2432 | MX: +52 664 676 0287
Dr. Manny Torres | Board Certified Dental Implants Specialist

Dirección

Avenida Bugambilias 4083 El Prado
Tijuana
22105

Horario de apertura

Lunes 8am - 7pm
Martes 8am - 7pm
Miércoles 8am - 7pm
Jueves 8am - 7pm
Viernes 8am - 7pm
Sábado 8am - 4pm

Notificaciones

Sea el primero en enterarse: le enviaremos un correo electrónico cuando Del Prado Implants publique novedades y promociones. Su dirección de correo electrónico no se utilizará para ningún otro fin y puede darse de baja en cualquier momento.

Contactar Con La Consulta Dental

Enviar un mensaje a Del Prado Implants:

Atajos

Compartir