PG Dental Care

Call Directions Contact the practice

PG Dental Care Free Consultation on Sundays. From 5.00 pm to 7.00 pm 08838340066

Happy Ayudha Pooja from PG Dental Care! ✨🙏On this auspicious occasion, we honour the tools, skills, and dedication that ...
18/10/2026

Happy Ayudha Pooja from PG Dental Care! ✨🙏

On this auspicious occasion, we honour the tools, skills, and dedication that help us serve others.

Just as every tool deserves care and respect, your smile deserves the right dental care. 🦷💜

May Goddess Saraswathi bless you and your family with wisdom, prosperity, good health, and success.

At PG Dental Care, Chitlapakkam, our commitment remains:

💜 WE TREAT — With care and compassion
🦷 WE PREVENT — Through preventive dental care
🎓 WE EDUCATE — To help you make informed decisions about your oral health

From routine dental check-ups and professional teeth cleaning to root canal treatment, braces, and replacement of missing teeth, we’re here to support your smile at every stage.

📍 PG Dental Care
No. 15/21, 1st Floor, Near MIT Annexe, Chitlapakkam 1st Main Road, Chitlapakkam, Chennai – 600064

📞 Appointments & enquiries: 72000 99867
🌐 www.pgdentalcare.in

🌼 Celebrate this Ayudha Pooja with gratitude, good health, and brighter smiles!

Wishing you and your family a blessed and prosperous Ayudha Pooja! 💜

— PG Dental Care
Pride of people’s smile

BRACES AREN'T JUST ABOUT A BEAUTIFUL SMILE!Think braces are only about straight teeth? There's more to your smile than m...
13/10/2026

BRACES AREN'T JUST ABOUT A BEAUTIFUL SMILE!

Think braces are only about straight teeth? There's more to your smile than meets the eye. 💜

✨ 3 reasons to consider orthodontic treatment:
Better Alignment — Help correct crowded, spaced or misaligned teeth.

😁 Improved Bite Function — Address certain bite problems that may affect chewing and everyday oral function.

💜 Greater Smile Confidence — Feel more comfortable sharing your smile at work, college and in everyday life.

The right orthodontic treatment depends on your teeth, bite and individual needs. A professional assessment can help you understand your options, including dental braces and invisible aligners for suitable cases.

📍 Looking for braces in Chitlapakkam, Chennai?

At PG Dental Care, Dr. P. Gopinath, B.D.S., helps patients understand their orthodontic options through personalised guidance and clear explanations.

📍 Near MIT Annexe, Chitlapakkam, Chennai
📞 Call: 72000 99867
🌐 www.pgdentalcare.in

👉 Thinking about braces? Book your orthodontic assessment at PG Dental Care.

💜 We Treat. We Prevent. We Educate.

📌 Save this post if you're considering braces, and share it with someone exploring teeth-straightening options!

Truth. Peace. Service. Healthy Smiles. 🕊️This Gandhi Jayanti, we remember the enduring values associated with Mahatma Ga...
02/10/2026

Truth. Peace. Service. Healthy Smiles. 🕊️

This Gandhi Jayanti, we remember the enduring values associated with Mahatma Gandhi — truth, non-violence, service and cleanliness. October 2 is also observed globally as the International Day of Non-Violence.

At PG Dental Care, our everyday commitment is simple:

🦷 WE TREAT
🪥 WE PREVENT
📚 WE EDUCATE

Because prevention begins with awareness — and a healthy smile begins with good oral-care habits. ✨

Let’s make every small act of care count.

🇮🇳 Happy Gandhi Jayanti!

📞 72000 99867
📍 Chitlapakkam, Chennai

Does a toothache keep coming back? 😣Don’t keep ignoring it just because the pain comes and goes.Persistent tooth pain, s...
16/09/2026

Does a toothache keep coming back? 😣
Don’t keep ignoring it just because the pain comes and goes.

Persistent tooth pain, sensitivity to hot or cold, pain while chewing, or discomfort at night may be signs that your tooth needs professional evaluation.

At PG Dental Care, Chitlapakkam, we focus on understanding the problem and choosing the right treatment to help preserve your natural tooth whenever possible.

🦷 Root Canal Treatment
✓ Helps treat infection inside the tooth
✓ Helps relieve persistent dental pain
✓ Helps preserve your natural tooth
✓ Restores function and your confident smile

Your tooth may be worth saving. Start with a consultation.

📞 Book your dental consultation: 72000 99867
📍 PG Dental Care, Chitlapakkam — Near MIT Annexe

We Treat. We Prevent. We Educate.

Serving: Chitlapakkam | Hasthinapuram | Chromepet | Sanatorium | Tambaram | Selaiyur | Sembakkam | Rajakilpakkam | Madambakkam | Pallavaram | Nagalkeni | Nanmangalam | Kovilambakkam

Dentist in Chitlapakkam | Dental Clinic in Chitlapakkam | Root Canal Treatment in Chitlapakkam | Root Canal Treatment Chennai | RCT Dentist Chennai | Tooth Pain Treatment | Toothache Treatment | Dental Clinic near Chromepet | Dentist near Hasthinapuram | Dentist near Tambaram | Best Dental Clinic in Chitlapakkam

Happy Vinayagar Chaturthi from PG Dental Care! ✨🙏May Lord Ganesha remove every obstacle from your path and bless you and...
13/09/2026

Happy Vinayagar Chaturthi from PG Dental Care! ✨🙏

May Lord Ganesha remove every obstacle from your path and bless you and your family with good health, happiness, prosperity and brighter smiles. 🐘🌸

As we welcome the remover of obstacles, may this auspicious occasion bring new beginnings, positive thoughts and endless reasons to smile. 💜

At PG Dental Care, we believe that healthy smiles contribute to happier lives — and this Vinayagar Chaturthi, we wish you a future filled with both. 🦷✨

🌼 May every beginning lead to a brighter smile!

Happy Vinayagar Chaturthi!
— PG Dental Care

📞 72000 99867
🌐 www.pgdentalcare.in
📍 Chitlapakkam, Chennai

🌼✨ Happy Onam from PG Dental Care! ✨🌼May this beautiful Onam bring your home happiness, togetherness, prosperity, and be...
26/08/2026

🌼✨ Happy Onam from PG Dental Care! ✨🌼

May this beautiful Onam bring your home happiness, togetherness, prosperity, and beautiful smiles. 💜🌸

Onam is a celebration of family, gratitude, abundance, and joy — moments that are made even more special when shared with a confident, healthy smile. 😊🦷

At PG Dental Care, we believe that:
🦷 Healthy Smiles = Stronger You
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Togetherness = Stronger Families
🌸 Prosperity = Brighter Tomorrows
😁 Confidence = Beautiful Smiles

This festive season, celebrate every precious moment with a smile that lasts. 💜✨

🌺 PG Dental Care wishes you and your family a very Happy Onam! 🌺

📞 72000 99867
📍 No. 15/21, 1st Floor, Near MIT Annexe, Chitlapakkam 1st Main Road, Chitlapakkam, Chennai – 600064
🌐 www.pgdentalcare.in

Freedom. Unity. Pride.Today, we celebrate 80 years of India’s Independence — remembering the courage and sacrifices that...
15/08/2026

Freedom. Unity. Pride.
Today, we celebrate 80 years of India’s Independence — remembering the courage and sacrifices that gave us the freedom we cherish today.

At PG Dental Care, we believe that a healthier nation begins with healthier, happier smiles. 🦷✨

Let’s continue to care, grow and build a better India — together.

Happy 80th Independence Day!
Jai Hind!

📍 PG Dental Care, Chitlapakkam, Chennai
📞 72000 99867
🌐 www.pgdentalcare.in

Behind every healthy smile is a doctor who chose compassion, precision, and dedication.This Doctor's Day, we celebrate t...
01/07/2026

Behind every healthy smile is a doctor who chose compassion, precision, and dedication.

This Doctor's Day, we celebrate the incredible doctors who work tirelessly to restore confidence, relieve pain, and transform lives—one smile at a time. 🩺💜

At PG Dental Care, we extend our heartfelt gratitude to all healthcare professionals, especially our dedicated team of dental specialists, for their unwavering commitment to excellence and patient care.

Happy Doctor's Day!
Thank you for making the world healthier, one patient and one smile at a time. 😊

📍 Address: No. 15/21, 1st Floor, Near MIT Annexe, Chitlapakkam 1st Main Road, Chitlapakkam, Chennai - 600064
📞 Call: 72000 99867
🌐 Website: www.pgdentalcare.in

A mother’s smile is the first smile we learn to trust, love, and feel safe around. 💜This Mother’s Day, PG Dental Care ce...
10/05/2026

A mother’s smile is the first smile we learn to trust, love, and feel safe around. 💜

This Mother’s Day, PG Dental Care celebrates every mother who filled our lives with warmth, strength, care, and endless reasons to smile.

To the women who comforted us, supported us, and smiled through every challenge — thank you for being the heart of every family. 🌸

Because moms deserve healthy, confident smiles too.

✨ Happy Mother’s Day from PG Dental Care ✨

📍 Address: No. 15/21, 1st Floor, Near MIT Annexe, Chitlapakkam 1st Main Road, Chitlapakkam, Chennai - 600064
📞 72000 99867
🌐 PG Dental Care

01/05/2026

Happy Labour’s Day from PG Dental Care! ✨👷‍♀️
📞 08838340066

Today, we celebrate the hands that build our world and the smiles that brighten it.
Happy Labour’s Day to every hardworking individual who keeps life moving forward! 💪✨

Behind every strong nation are dedicated workers who give their time, effort, and passion every day. At PG Dental Care, we believe that good health—including oral health—is essential for every hardworking individual.

Long working hours, stress, and irregular routines can impact dental health. That’s why we’re here to support Chennai’s workforce with gentle, affordable, and advanced dental care.

A healthy smile boosts confidence, energy, and overall well-being—something every hardworking person deserves.
This Labour’s Day, take a moment to care for yourself and your smile.

🦷 Because your hard work deserves a healthy smile! ✨

Celebrate Labour’s Day by prioritizing your health
📞 Call 08838340066 to book your appointment today
📍 Trusted dental care in Chennai

Address

No. 15/21, Chitlapakkam First Main Road, Chitlapakkam
Chitlapakkam
600064

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 1:30am
Tuesday 9:30am - 1:30pm
4:30pm - 9pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 1:30pm
4:30pm - 9pm
Thursday 9:30am - 1:30pm
4:30pm - 9pm
Friday 9:30am - 1:30pm
4:30pm - 9pm
Saturday 9:30am - 1:30pm
4:30pm - 9pm

Telephone

+918838340066

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when PG Dental Care posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to PG Dental Care:

Shortcuts

Share