Wexford Dental

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Wexford Dental Only What You Need. Wexford Dental is your local dental clinic that offers all your dental care need

10/15/2026

🦷 One Dentist for the Whole Family! 💙

From your little ones’ first dental visits to your own smile goals, Wexford Dental is here for every stage of life! 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦✨

Whether you need routine cleanings, dental implants, Invisalign, dentures, veneers, or teeth whitening, our team offers comprehensive dental care to help keep your whole family smiling. And if you need specialized care, we’ll help you find the right solution!

📍 Proudly serving families in Scarborough.

One practice, care for every smile. 💙

📞 Book your appointment with Wexford Dental today!

🍂🧡 Happy Thanksgiving from Wexford Dental! We’re so thankful to be part of your smile journey and to have such a wonderf...
10/12/2026

🍂🧡 Happy Thanksgiving from Wexford Dental! We’re so thankful to be part of your smile journey and to have such a wonderful community of patients. 🦷✨ Wishing you and your loved ones a warm and joyful Thanksgiving filled with gratitude, laughter, and lots of smiles! 🦃🍁

Say goodbye to bad breath! 👋🦷A healthy smile starts with good oral hygiene. Want to learn more about keeping your breath...
10/09/2026

Say goodbye to bad breath! 👋🦷

A healthy smile starts with good oral hygiene. Want to learn more about keeping your breath fresh?

📖 Read our latest blog for helpful tips!

10/06/2026

✨At Wexford Dental, we don’t just work-we care, we connect, and we love what we do.🤍

A smile transformation worth showing off!✨This porcelain crown makeover beautifully restores the look, shape, and functi...
09/30/2026

A smile transformation worth showing off!✨This porcelain crown makeover beautifully restores the look, shape, and function of the smile.

Ready for your own smile transformation? Book a
consultation with Wexford Dental!

09/29/2026

100 problems walking in. Zero problems walking out. 😌🦷✨

At Wexford Dental, we’re here to take the stress out of your dental care and get your smile back on track. 💙

09/24/2026

Your smile deserves regular care! 🦷✨

Regular dental checkups help keep your oral health on track and your smile feeling its best. Here are 3 reasons why routine visits matter!

Keeping your smile healthy easier than you think 😄Here are 6 simple steps to having healthier smile from Wexford Dental!...
09/14/2026

Keeping your smile healthy easier than you think 😄

Here are 6 simple steps to having healthier smile from Wexford Dental!

Don’t forget to visit Wexford Dental for any dental concerns.

09/11/2026

🎒🥪 Let’s pack school lunch!

Dr. Raj shares simple tips for packing a lunch that keeps your kids fueled and their smiles healthy throughout the school day. 🦷✨

09/09/2026

🥪🎒 Packing your child’s lunch? Don’t forget to pack for their smile too! 🦷✨

Dr. Anar shares simple tips on how to properly pack a lunch that keeps your kids energized throughout the school day while supporting healthy teeth and gums. 💙

Watch the video for her tips! 👇

Address

1967 Lawrence Avenue E/Unit 4
Scarborough, ON
M1R2Z2

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 2pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+14162228296

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wexford Dental posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Wexford Dental:

Shortcuts

Share